Diane Moody
Paraprofessional
605-495-4183
Lanette Dean
Colony Paraprofessional
Shawna Baysinger
Colony Paraprofessional
Tina Luthi
Kitchen Staff/Custodial Staff
Cooking and Custodial Staff
605-495-4183
Mary Unterbrunner
Cook
Cooking and Custodial Staff
605-495-4183
Wanda Effling
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
605-495-4183
Default Avatar
Curtis Adams
Member elect
Board of Education
Default Avatar
Clayton Dean
Chairman
Board of Education
Default Avatar
Justin Enfield
Member elect
Board of Education
Default Avatar
Gary Spelbring Jr
Vice Chairman
Board of Education
Default Avatar
Emma Klaas
Member Elect
Board of Education
Justin Siemsen
Superintendent/High School Principal
Administrative Support
605-495-4183
Connie Vermeulen
Elmentary/Middle School Principal
Administrative Support
605-495-4183
Gayle Bechen
Business Manager
Administrative Support
605-495-4183
Rick Olsen
Technology Coordinator
Administrative Support
605-495-4183
Mary Ackman
Web Site
Support Staff
605-495-4183
Mica Foxley
Counselor
Support Staff
605-495-4183
Jolene Enfield
Librarian
Support Staff
605-495-4183
Vickie Fox
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
605-495-4183
Rita Trebil
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
605-495-4183
Laura Licht
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
605-495-4183
Ashly Uecker
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
605-495-4183
Laura Conrad
Head Cook
Cooking and Custodial Staff
605-495-4183
Rachael Foster
K-2 Instructor-Colony
Colony Staff
John Harless
6-8 Instructor-Colony
Colony Staff
Jeannette Knigge
3-5 Instructor-Colony
Colony Staff
Kim Sevareid
Pre-School Instructor
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Cheryl Schmit
Kindergarten Instructor
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Jennifer Larson
1st Grade Instructor
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Jill Reimer
2nd Grade Instructor
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Kayla Vetter
Title 1 teacher
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Krista Moore
4th Grade instructor
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Robin Moody
5th Grade Instructor
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Jenna Miller
3rd Grade Instructor
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Kelly Mc Clane
Speech
Elementary Staff
605-495-4183
Marci Farmer
Middle School Science Instruction
Middle School Staff
605-495-4183
Susan Farrell Poncelet
MS Language Instruction/9th & 10th Language Instruction
605-495-4183
Tim Mc Cain
Math/PE Instruction/Activities Director
Middle School Staff
605-495-4183
Paula Sanderson
Special Ed Instruction
Middle School Staff
605-495-4183
Nikki Dawson
MS Social Studies & Language Instruction
605-495-4183
Megan Wilson
Math Instruction
High School Staff
605-495-4183
Corey Flatten
HS Social Studies & 11th - 12th Language Arts Instruction
High School Staff
605-495-4183
Todd Welch
7th Grade - 12th Grade AG Instruction/FFA
High School Staff
605-495-4183
Leah Wienbar
Science Instruction
High School Staff
605-495-4183
Jenny Easton
Pre K - 12th Grade Vocal Instruction
Music Department
605-495-4183
Janae Hofer
5th Grade-12th Grade Band Instruction
Music Department
605-495-4183